Head-to-head overview
4 meetings- TenerifeWins
- 2
- Draws0.0% of meetings
- 0
- EldenseWins
- 2
- Goals per match
- 2.00
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 25.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-25 |
|
Tenerife0–1Eldense |
| 2024-08-19 |
|
Eldense2–1Tenerife |
| 2024-02-19 |
|
Tenerife1–0Eldense |
| 2023-12-02 |
|
Eldense0–3Tenerife |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Castellon5–0Tenerife |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tenerife2–0Leganes |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Sociedad B1–1Tenerife |
| 2026-08-28 |
|
Tenerife0–1Sp Gijon |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Tenerife1–0Almeria |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Eibar1–3Tenerife |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Almeria2–0Tenerife |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 |
|
Burgos1–0Eldense |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Eldense1–2Eibar |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Sp Gijon0–1Eldense |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Eldense0–0Mallorca |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Leganes1–0Eldense |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Eldense2–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-17 |
|
Almeria3–0Eldense |
| 2025-06-01 |
|
Huesca3–2Eldense |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | Tenerife | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–0 | Almeria | 3 | 32′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Girona | 5 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 9 · Tenerife | |||||
| 9 | Tenerife | 2–0 | Leganes | 10 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 0–1 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 69′ Away |
| 9 | Tenerife | Granada | 13 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Sociedad B | 14 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–1 | Cadiz | 20 | 25′ Home |
| 9 | Tenerife | Ceuta | 21 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | 3–0 | Eldense | 19 | 15′ Home |
| 4 | Burgos | 1–0 | Eldense | 19 | 45′ Home |
| 5 | Girona | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | 1–0 | Eldense | 19 | 90′ Home |
| 11 | Las Palmas | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | 0–1 | Eldense | 19 | 76′ Away |
| 13 | Granada | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 19 · Eldense | |||||
| 20 | Cadiz | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Eldense | 19 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 1.33 | 1.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.33 | 1.14 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.50 | 2.33 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 100.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 34 of 5 | 100%80% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 33 of 5 | 67%60% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 2 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 2 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.67 | 0.75 | 0.71 |
| Draws | 66.7% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.25 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.33 | 1.25 | 1.29 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 1.50 | 1.86 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 11 of 2 | 100%50% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 3 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Tenerife | Draw | Eldense | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 48.4% | 25.5% | 26.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.7% | 31.2% | 30.0% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Tenerife | Eldense | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1484 | 1445 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 22 | 10 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1520 | 1505 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 56.3% | 49.0% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 55.6% | 43.3% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 991 | 948 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 30.9% | 27.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.2% | 67.1% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 0.40 | 0.60 | 0.40 | 0.60 |
| Eldense | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.60 | 0.95 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 12% | 22% | 30% | 15% | 20% |
| Eldense | 12% | 25% | 18% | 18% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Tenerife, the right bar represents Eldense.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | DLWDLWWLLL | 1.10 | 0.80–1.30 | 1D |
| Eldense | LLWDLDLLDD | 0.70 | 1.00–1.60 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenerife | 7 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Eldense | 2 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.