Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- CeutaWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- AlbaceteWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Ceuta1–0Albacete |
| 2025-10-12 |
|
Albacete0–0Ceuta |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Ceuta3–1Sociedad B |
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Ceuta1–1Valladolid |
| 2026-09-11 |
|
Burgos3–1Ceuta |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Ceuta0–2Celta B |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Mallorca3–0Ceuta |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Ceuta0–2Las Palmas |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Andorra5–1Ceuta |
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Ceuta1–0Albacete |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 |
|
Girona2–0Albacete |
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Albacete1–2Cordoba |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Granada1–1Albacete |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Castellon2–0Albacete |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Albacete0–1Oviedo |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Albacete1–2Sociedad B |
| 2026-08-16 |
|
Las Palmas2–1Albacete |
| 2026-05-30 |
|
Ceuta1–0Albacete |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | Ceuta | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Eibar | 2 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Girona | 5 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | 0–2 | Las Palmas | 11 | 29′ Away |
| 21 | Ceuta | Sp Gijon | 12 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Granada | 13 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | 3–1 | Sociedad B | 14 | 48′ Away |
| 21 | Ceuta | 0–2 | Celta B | 15 | 43′ Away |
| 21 | Ceuta | 1–1 | Valladolid | 16 | 53′ Away |
| 21 | Ceuta | Andorra | 17 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 21 · Ceuta | |||||
| 21 | Ceuta | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | 2–0 | Albacete | 22 | 56′ Home |
| 2 | Eibar | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 4 | Burgos | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 5 | Girona | 2–0 | Albacete | 22 | 6′ Home |
| 6 | Mallorca | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 10 | Leganes | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | 2–1 | Albacete | 22 | 21′ Home |
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 13 | Granada | 1–1 | Albacete | 22 | 50′ Home |
| 14 | Sociedad B | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 20 | Cadiz | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 21 | Ceuta | Albacete | 22 | ||
| 22 · Albacete | |||||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.86 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Total goals / match | 2.50 | 4.33 | 3.29 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 33.3% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 1 of 4— | 25%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 3 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away4 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 0.50 | 0.57 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.67 | 1.75 | 1.71 |
| Total goals / match | 2.33 | 2.25 | 2.29 |
| Failed to score | 33.3% | 50.0% | 42.9% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 75.0% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 01 of 1 | —100% |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 1 | —0% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 40 of 6 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 away.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 1 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 2 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Ceuta | Draw | Albacete | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 42.0% | 27.7% | 30.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 15.7% | 19.1% | 62.5% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Ceuta | Albacete | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1456 | 1467 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -44 | -56 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1527 | 1525 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 42.7% | 45.7% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 38.9% | 45.0% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 922 | 1086 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 28.6% | 34.7% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 63.6% | 73.9% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceuta | 0.50 | 0.55 | 0.65 | 1.20 |
| Albacete | 0.65 | 0.70 | 0.70 | 0.70 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceuta | 5% | 10% | 28% | 28% | 30% |
| Albacete | 5% | 22% | 25% | 28% | 20% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Ceuta, the right bar represents Albacete.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceuta | WDLLLLLWWL | 1.00 | 1.00–2.10 | 1W |
| Albacete | LLDLLLLLWW | 0.70 | 0.90–1.50 | 2L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ceuta | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Albacete | 7 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.