Head-to-head overview
2 meetings- AndorraWins
- 1
- Draws50.0% of meetings
- 1
- CadizWins
- 0
- Goals per match
- 0.50
- Over 2.5 goals
- 0.0%
- Both teams scored
- 0.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-12 |
|
Cadiz0–1Andorra |
| 2025-11-02 |
|
Andorra0–0Cadiz |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Granada2–3Andorra |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Andorra1–3Sp Gijon |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Andorra1–3Sociedad B |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Valladolid1–0Andorra |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Andorra0–1Eibar |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Celta B4–2Andorra |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Andorra5–1Ceuta |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Burgos1–0Andorra |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-26 |
|
Tenerife1–1Cadiz |
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Cadiz1–2Girona |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Cadiz0–1Las Palmas |
| 2026-09-06 |
|
Almeria3–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Cadiz1–1Valladolid |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Eldense2–2Cadiz |
| 2026-08-15 |
|
Cadiz0–0Celta B |
| 2026-05-31 |
|
Santander4–1Cadiz |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | Andorra | Castellon | 1 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 0–1 | Eibar | 2 | 47′ Away |
| 17 | Andorra | Almeria | 3 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Burgos | 4 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Girona | 5 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Mallorca | 6 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Sabadell | 7 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Oviedo | 8 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Tenerife | 9 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Leganes | 10 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Las Palmas | 11 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 1–3 | Sp Gijon | 12 | 7′ Away |
| 17 | Andorra | Granada | 13 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 1–3 | Sociedad B | 14 | 11′ Away |
| 17 | Andorra | Celta B | 15 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Valladolid | 16 | ||
| 17 · Andorra | |||||
| 17 | Andorra | Cordoba | 18 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Eldense | 19 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | 5–1 | Ceuta | 21 | 33′ Home |
| 17 | Andorra | Albacete | 22 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Castellon | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 2 | Eibar | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 3 | Almeria | 3–2 | Cadiz | 20 | — |
| 4 | Burgos | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 5 | Girona | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 6 | Mallorca | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 7 | Sabadell | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 8 | Oviedo | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 9 | Tenerife | 1–1 | Cadiz | 20 | 25′ Home |
| 10 | Leganes | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 11 | Las Palmas | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 12 | Sp Gijon | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 13 | Granada | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 14 | Sociedad B | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 15 | Celta B | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 16 | Valladolid | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 17 | Andorra | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 18 | Cordoba | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 19 | Eldense | 2–2 | Cadiz | 20 | 49′ Home |
| 20 · Cadiz | |||||
| 21 | Ceuta | Cadiz | 20 | ||
| 22 | Albacete | Cadiz | 20 | ||
LaLiga 2 · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Draws | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.75 | 1.67 | 1.71 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.00 | 2.33 | 2.14 |
| Total goals / match | 3.75 | 4.00 | 3.86 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 25.0% | 33.3% | 28.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Scores first → wins | 1 of 12 of 3 | 100%67% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 30 of 4 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 7/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 2 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 2 |
| 46–60 | 1 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 3 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 2 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away3 matches | Overall7 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.67 | 0.57 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.43 |
| Total goals / match | 1.50 | 3.67 | 2.43 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/7 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Andorra | Draw | Cadiz | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.4% | 24.2% | 24.4% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 57.9% | 19.6% | 19.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Andorra | Cadiz | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1476 | 1414 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -83 | 25 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1515 | 1512 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 64.8% | 38.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 59.0% | 33.6% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1029 | 1028 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 34.7% | 35.4% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 68.2% | 67.4% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra | 0.60 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.75 |
| Cadiz | 0.35 | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra | 5% | 28% | 15% | 15% | 38% |
| Cadiz | 10% | 15% | 18% | 32% | 25% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Andorra, the right bar represents Cadiz.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra | WLLLLLWLLL | 0.60 | 1.30–2.00 | 1W |
| Cadiz | DLLLDDDLWD | 0.80 | 1.20–1.50 | 1D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andorra | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Cadiz | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.
No recent news linked to these teams.