Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- BournemouthWins
- 5
- Draws14.3% of meetings
- 2
- TottenhamWins
- 7
- Goals per match
- 3.14
- Over 2.5 goals
- 57.1%
- Both teams scored
- 50.0%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-07 |
|
Bournemouth3–2Tottenham |
| 2025-08-30 |
|
Tottenham0–1Bournemouth |
| 2025-03-09 |
|
Tottenham2–2Bournemouth |
| 2024-12-05 |
|
Bournemouth1–0Tottenham |
| 2023-12-31 |
|
Tottenham3–1Bournemouth |
| 2023-08-26 |
|
Bournemouth0–2Tottenham |
| 2023-04-15 |
|
Tottenham2–3Bournemouth |
| 2022-10-29 |
|
Bournemouth2–3Tottenham |
| 2020-07-09 |
|
Bournemouth0–0Tottenham |
| 2019-11-30 |
|
Tottenham3–2Bournemouth |
| 2019-05-04 |
|
Bournemouth1–0Tottenham |
| 2018-12-26 |
|
Tottenham5–0Bournemouth |
| 2018-03-11 |
|
Bournemouth1–4Tottenham |
| 2017-10-14 |
|
Tottenham1–0Bournemouth |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bournemouth0–1Liverpool |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bournemouth2–2Brentford |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bournemouth2–2Brentford |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Newcastle2–2Bournemouth |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Bournemouth1–1Everton |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Man City2–1Bournemouth |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Nott'm Forest1–1Bournemouth |
| 2026-05-19 |
|
Bournemouth1–1Man City |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Tottenham2–3Aston Villa |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Tottenham0–0Everton |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Tottenham0–0Everton |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Nott'm Forest0–0Tottenham |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Tottenham0–2Newcastle |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Brentford3–0Tottenham |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Tottenham1–0Everton |
| 2026-05-19 |
|
Chelsea2–1Tottenham |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | Bournemouth | Man City | 1 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Arsenal | 2 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Brighton | 3 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | 2–2 | Brentford | 4 | 34′ Away |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 2–2 | Brentford | 4 | — |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 0–1 | Liverpool | 5 | 57′ Away |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 1–1 | Everton | 6 | 41′ Home |
| 14 | Bournemouth | Leeds | 7 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Hull | 8 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Ipswich | 9 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Newcastle | 10 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Nott'm Forest | 11 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Chelsea | 12 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Man United | 13 | ||
| 14 · Bournemouth | |||||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Crystal Palace | 15 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Sunderland | 16 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Aston Villa | 17 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Coventry | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 3 | Brighton | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | 3–0 | Tottenham | 19 | 12′ Home |
| 5 | Liverpool | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 6 | Everton | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 7 | Leeds | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 8 | Hull | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 9 | Ipswich | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 10 | Newcastle | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 11 | Nott'm Forest | 0–0 | Tottenham | 19 | – |
| 12 | Chelsea | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 13 | Man United | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 15 | Crystal Palace | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 16 | Sunderland | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 17 | Aston Villa | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 19 · Tottenham | |||||
| 20 | Coventry | Tottenham | 19 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.75 | 0.50 | 0.67 |
| Draws | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.50 | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Total goals / match | 2.75 | 3.50 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/4 home.Scoring order known: 4/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away2 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 1.50 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 1.75 | 1.50 | 1.67 |
| Failed to score | 75.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 75.0% | 50.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 00 of 0 | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 3 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 2/2 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 1 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Bournemouth | Draw | Tottenham | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 56.9% | 19.3% | 23.8% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 55.6% | 27.9% | 16.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Bournemouth | Tottenham | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1548 | 1438 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -20 | 1 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1557 | 1537 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.0% | 47.4% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 54.7% | 47.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1036 | 797 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 28.9% | 20.0% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 74.6% | 59.7% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth | 0.53 | 0.74 | 0.37 | 0.63 |
| Tottenham | 0.32 | 0.47 | 0.79 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth | 12% | 8% | 22% | 12% | 45% |
| Tottenham | 10% | 12% | 18% | 32% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Bournemouth, the right bar represents Tottenham.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth | LDDDDLDDWW | 1.20 | 1.40–1.20 | 1L |
| Tottenham | LDDDLLWLDW | 1.00 | 0.70–1.20 | 1L |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bournemouth | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
| Tottenham | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.