Head-to-head overview
14 meetings- FulhamWins
- 2
- Draws42.9% of meetings
- 6
- LiverpoolWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.79
- Over 2.5 goals
- 50.0%
- Both teams scored
- 57.1%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-04-11 |
|
Liverpool2–0Fulham |
| 2026-01-04 |
|
Fulham2–2Liverpool |
| 2025-04-06 |
|
Fulham3–2Liverpool |
| 2024-12-14 |
|
Liverpool2–2Fulham |
| 2024-04-21 |
|
Fulham1–3Liverpool |
| 2023-12-03 |
|
Liverpool4–3Fulham |
| 2023-05-03 |
|
Liverpool1–0Fulham |
| 2022-08-06 |
|
Fulham2–2Liverpool |
| 2021-03-07 |
|
Liverpool0–1Fulham |
| 2020-12-13 |
|
Fulham1–1Liverpool |
| 2019-03-17 |
|
Fulham1–2Liverpool |
| 2018-11-11 |
|
Liverpool2–0Fulham |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fulham1–1Man United |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fulham2–3Crystal Palace |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sunderland1–0Fulham |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Fulham2–3Chelsea |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Fulham2–0Newcastle |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Wolves1–1Fulham |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Bournemouth0–1Liverpool |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-04 |
|
Ipswich0–2Liverpool |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Liverpool2–2Nott'm Forest |
| 2026-08-23 |
|
Newcastle2–2Liverpool |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Liverpool1–1Brentford |
| 2026-05-15 |
|
Aston Villa4–2Liverpool |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | Fulham | Man City | 1 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Arsenal | 2 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Brighton | 3 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Brentford | 4 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Everton | 6 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Leeds | 7 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Hull | 8 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Ipswich | 9 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Newcastle | 10 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Nott'm Forest | 11 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | 2–3 | Chelsea | 12 | 1′ Away |
| 18 | Fulham | 1–1 | Man United | 13 | — |
| 18 | Fulham | Bournemouth | 14 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | 2–3 | Crystal Palace | 15 | 11′ Home |
| 18 | Fulham | Sunderland | 16 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Aston Villa | 17 | ||
| 18 · Fulham | |||||
| 18 | Fulham | Tottenham | 19 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Coventry | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 3 | Brighton | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 5 · Liverpool | |||||
| 6 | Everton | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 7 | Leeds | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 8 | Hull | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 9 | Ipswich | 0–2 | Liverpool | 5 | 6′ Away |
| 10 | Newcastle | 2–2 | Liverpool | 5 | 5′ Home |
| 11 | Nott'm Forest | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 12 | Chelsea | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 13 | Man United | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | 0–1 | Liverpool | 5 | 57′ Away |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 16 | Sunderland | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 17 | Aston Villa | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 18 | Fulham | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 19 | Tottenham | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 20 | Coventry | Liverpool | 5 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.33 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 0.33 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 2/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.00 | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 100.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 0.67 | 1.67 | 1.17 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.67 | 0.67 | 0.67 |
| Total goals / match | 1.33 | 2.33 | 1.83 |
| Failed to score | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 21 of 2 | 50%50% |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 22 of 2 | 100%100% |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 10 of 2 | 0%0% |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 6/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 2 | 1 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 1 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 1 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Fulham | Draw | Liverpool | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 32.3% | 23.6% | 44.1% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 18.9% | 27.4% | 53.3% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Fulham | Liverpool | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1496 | 1591 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -34 | -50 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1536 | 1519 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 54.1% | 54.6% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 48.4% | 52.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 925 | 1041 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 27.9% | 34.5% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 64.6% | 69.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.63 |
| Liverpool | 0.68 | 0.95 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham | 10% | 22% | 15% | 25% | 28% |
| Liverpool | 10% | 8% | 25% | 30% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Fulham, the right bar represents Liverpool.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham | DDDLLLWDLL | 0.70 | 0.80–1.30 | 3D |
| Liverpool | WDDWDDDLDL | 1.20 | 1.30–1.30 | 1W |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Liverpool | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.