Head-to-head overview
8 meetings- BrentfordWins
- 2
- Draws25.0% of meetings
- 2
- FulhamWins
- 4
- Goals per match
- 3.12
- Over 2.5 goals
- 75.0%
- Both teams scored
- 62.5%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Brentford0–0Fulham |
| 2025-09-20 |
|
Fulham3–1Brentford |
| 2025-05-18 |
|
Brentford2–3Fulham |
| 2024-11-04 |
|
Fulham2–1Brentford |
| 2024-05-04 |
|
Brentford0–0Fulham |
| 2023-08-19 |
|
Fulham0–3Brentford |
| 2023-03-06 |
|
Brentford3–2Fulham |
| 2022-08-20 |
|
Fulham3–2Brentford |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 |
|
Brentford3–0Chelsea |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Bournemouth2–2Brentford |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Bournemouth2–2Brentford |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Brentford1–1Sunderland |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Leeds1–1Brentford |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Brentford3–0Tottenham |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Liverpool1–1Brentford |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Brentford2–2Crystal Palace |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-20 |
|
Fulham1–1Man United |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Liverpool0–0Fulham |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Fulham2–3Crystal Palace |
| 2026-08-30 |
|
Sunderland1–0Fulham |
| 2026-08-24 |
|
Fulham2–3Chelsea |
| 2026-05-24 |
|
Fulham2–0Newcastle |
| 2026-05-17 |
|
Wolves1–1Fulham |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Brentford | Man City | 1 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Arsenal | 2 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Brighton | 3 | ||
| 4 · Brentford | |||||
| 4 | Brentford | Liverpool | 5 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Everton | 6 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Leeds | 7 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Hull | 8 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Ipswich | 9 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Newcastle | 10 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Nott'm Forest | 11 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | 3–0 | Chelsea | 12 | 61′ Home |
| 4 | Brentford | Man United | 13 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Bournemouth | 14 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Crystal Palace | 15 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | 1–1 | Sunderland | 16 | 57′ Home |
| 4 | Brentford | Aston Villa | 17 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | 3–0 | Tottenham | 19 | 12′ Home |
| 4 | Brentford | Coventry | 20 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Man City | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 3 | Brighton | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 4 | Brentford | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 5 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Fulham | 18 | – |
| 5 | Liverpool | 0–0 | Fulham | 18 | – |
| 6 | Everton | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 7 | Leeds | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 8 | Hull | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 9 | Ipswich | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 10 | Newcastle | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 11 | Nott'm Forest | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 12 | Chelsea | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 13 | Man United | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 14 | Bournemouth | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 15 | Crystal Palace | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 16 | Sunderland | 1–0 | Fulham | 18 | 75′ Home |
| 17 | Aston Villa | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 18 · Fulham | |||||
| 19 | Tottenham | Fulham | 18 | ||
| 20 | Coventry | Fulham | 18 | ||
Premier League · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 2.33 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.33 | 1.67 | 2.00 |
| Goals conceded / match | 0.33 | 1.67 | 1.00 |
| Total goals / match | 2.67 | 3.33 | 3.00 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 1 of 3— | 33%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 home.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 1 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 1 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 2 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 1 | 0 |
| 76–90 | 2 | 1 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home3 matches | Away3 matches | Overall6 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 0.33 | 0.67 | 0.50 |
| Draws | 33.3% | 66.7% | 50.0% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.67 | 0.00 | 0.83 |
| Goals conceded / match | 2.33 | 0.33 | 1.33 |
| Total goals / match | 4.00 | 0.33 | 2.17 |
| Failed to score | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 33.3% | 100.0% | 66.7% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | 0 of 0— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 3/3 away.Scoring order known: 5/6 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | 0 | 0 |
| 16–30 | 0 | 0 |
| 31–45 | 0 | 0 |
| 46–60 | 0 | 0 |
| 61–75 | 0 | 1 |
| 76–90 | 0 | 0 |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Brentford | Draw | Fulham | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 51.1% | 21.6% | 27.3% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 43.9% | 29.2% | 26.6% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Brentford | Fulham | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1564 | 1496 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | 21 | -34 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1538 | 1536 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 48.1% | 54.1% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 45.8% | 48.4% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1084 | 925 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 36.9% | 27.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 71.4% | 64.6% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.53 | 0.74 |
| Fulham | 0.47 | 0.47 | 0.63 | 0.63 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford | 10% | 5% | 32% | 18% | 35% |
| Fulham | 10% | 22% | 15% | 25% | 28% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Brentford, the right bar represents Fulham.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford | WDDDDWDDLW | 1.50 | 1.80–1.20 | 1W |
| Fulham | DDDLLLWDLL | 0.70 | 0.80–1.30 | 3D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brentford | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fulham | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.