Head-to-head overview
18 meetings- MillwallWins
- 7
- Draws27.8% of meetings
- 5
- QPRWins
- 6
- Goals per match
- 2.61
- Over 2.5 goals
- 38.9%
- Both teams scored
- 55.6%
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-18 |
|
Millwall2–0QPR |
| 2025-10-18 |
|
QPR1–2Millwall |
| 2025-02-01 |
|
Millwall2–1QPR |
| 2024-09-21 |
|
QPR1–1Millwall |
| 2024-01-20 |
|
QPR2–0Millwall |
| 2023-12-26 |
|
Millwall2–0QPR |
| 2023-02-11 |
|
QPR1–2Millwall |
| 2022-09-14 |
|
Millwall0–2QPR |
| 2022-02-15 |
|
Millwall2–0QPR |
| 2021-08-07 |
|
QPR1–1Millwall |
| 2021-03-17 |
|
QPR3–2Millwall |
| 2020-12-08 |
|
Millwall1–1QPR |
| 2020-07-18 |
|
QPR4–3Millwall |
| 2019-09-21 |
|
Millwall1–2QPR |
| 2019-04-10 |
|
Millwall0–0QPR |
| 2018-09-19 |
|
QPR2–0Millwall |
| 2017-12-29 |
|
Millwall1–0QPR |
| 2017-09-12 |
|
QPR2–2Millwall |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
Millwall2–2West Ham |
| 2026-09-15 |
|
Middlesbrough2–2Millwall |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
Blackburn3–1Millwall |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
Blackburn3–1Millwall |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
Millwall4–0Bolton |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
Millwall0–3Wrexham |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Southampton5–1Millwall |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
Millwall3–0Norwich |
| Date | Season | Match |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-19 |
|
QPR2–2Preston |
| 2026-09-13 |
|
West Brom1–1QPR |
| 2026-09-12 |
|
West Brom1–1QPR |
| 2026-09-09 |
|
Charlton0–0QPR |
| 2026-09-05 |
|
QPR0–1Middlesbrough |
| 2026-09-02 |
|
QPR2–1Cardiff |
| 2026-08-29 |
|
Blackburn1–2QPR |
| 2026-08-22 |
|
QPR0–0Bolton |
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | Millwall | Swansea | 1 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Middlesbrough | 2 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Southampton | 3 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Wolves | 4 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Stoke | 5 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | 2–2 | West Ham | 6 | 16′ Home |
| 15 | Millwall | West Brom | 7 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | QPR | 8 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Birmingham | 9 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Lincoln | 10 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | 4–0 | Bolton | 11 | 38′ Home |
| 15 | Millwall | Charlton | 12 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Bristol City | 13 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Blackburn | 14 | ||
| 15 · Millwall | |||||
| 15 | Millwall | 0–3 | Wrexham | 16 | — |
| 15 | Millwall | Portsmouth | 17 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | 3–0 | Norwich | 18 | 18′ Home |
| 15 | Millwall | Sheffield United | 19 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Watford | 20 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Cardiff | 21 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Derby | 22 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Preston | 23 | ||
| 15 | Millwall | Burnley | 24 | ||
| Home | Away | 1st goal | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swansea | QPR | 8 | ||
| 2 | Middlesbrough | QPR | 8 | ||
| 3 | Southampton | QPR | 8 | ||
| 4 | Wolves | QPR | 8 | ||
| 5 | Stoke | QPR | 8 | ||
| 6 | West Ham | QPR | 8 | ||
| 7 | West Brom | 1–1 | QPR | 8 | — |
| 7 | West Brom | 1–1 | QPR | 8 | — |
| 8 · QPR | |||||
| 9 | Birmingham | QPR | 8 | ||
| 10 | Lincoln | QPR | 8 | ||
| 11 | Bolton | QPR | 8 | ||
| 12 | Charlton | 0–0 | QPR | 8 | – |
| 13 | Bristol City | QPR | 8 | ||
| 14 | Blackburn | 1–2 | QPR | 8 | 49′ Home |
| 15 | Millwall | QPR | 8 | ||
| 16 | Wrexham | QPR | 8 | ||
| 17 | Portsmouth | 1–3 | QPR | 8 | 15′ Home |
| 18 | Norwich | QPR | 8 | ||
| 19 | Sheffield United | QPR | 8 | ||
| 20 | Watford | QPR | 8 | ||
| 21 | Cardiff | QPR | 8 | ||
| 22 | Derby | QPR | 8 | ||
| 23 | Preston | QPR | 8 | ||
| 24 | Burnley | QPR | 8 | ||
Championship · 26/27 · Completed league matches only.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.75 | 0.80 | 1.22 |
| Draws | 25.0% | 20.0% | 22.2% |
| Goals scored / match | 2.25 | 1.40 | 1.78 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.25 | 2.60 | 2.00 |
| Total goals / match | 3.50 | 4.00 | 3.78 |
| Failed to score | 25.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 0.0% | 20.0% | 11.1% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | 3 of 3— | 100%— |
| Scores first → wins | 2 of 3— | 67%— |
| Concedes first → wins | 0 of 1— | 0%— |
Scoring order known: 4/4 home.Scoring order known: 8/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
| Goals & results | Home4 matches | Away5 matches | Overall9 matches |
|---|---|---|---|
| Points / match | 1.25 | 1.80 | 1.56 |
| Draws | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Goals scored / match | 1.00 | 1.40 | 1.22 |
| Goals conceded / match | 1.00 | 0.80 | 0.89 |
| Total goals / match | 2.00 | 2.20 | 2.11 |
| Failed to score | 50.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% |
| Under 2.5 goals | 50.0% | 60.0% | 55.6% |
| Match situation | ||
|---|---|---|
| Scores first → leads at half-time | —— | —— |
| Scores first → wins | —— | —— |
| Concedes first → wins | —— | —— |
Scoring order known: 3/5 away.Scoring order known: 7/9 overall. Percentages are shown only when the required data is complete.
| Minutes | Scored | Conceded |
|---|---|---|
| 0–15 | — | — |
| 16–30 | — | — |
| 31–45 | — | — |
| 46–60 | — | — |
| 61–75 | — | — |
| 76–90 | — | — |
Goal-minute data is not available. “—” means unavailable, not zero. The 31–45 and 76–90 intervals include stoppage time.
The strength model considers results adjusted for opponent quality; the goals model uses recent form. Differences between them deserve a closer look.
| Model | Millwall | Draw | QPR | How it works |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 47.9% | 24.1% | 28.0% | Historical results adjusted for opponent quality and the league's home advantage |
| Goals (Poisson) | 38.1% | 23.8% | 37.1% | Each team's recent attack and defence relative to the league average |
Recent results need context. These measures account for opponent quality and the balance of play.
| Measure | Millwall | QPR | How to read it |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Elo) | 1540 | 1491 | The league average is 1500. A higher rating indicates stronger results after adjusting for opponent quality. |
| Change over the last 10 | -53 | 32 | Rating gained or lost over the last ten matches |
| Opposition strength | 1509 | 1503 | Average opponent rating over the last 20 matches. Above 1500 indicates a tougher schedule. |
| Shot share | 49.7% | 52.9% | Share of all shots in a match. Above 50% means the team takes more shots than its opponents. |
| Shots on target share | 56.9% | 53.1% | The same measure, counting only shots on target |
| Finishing and saving index (PDO) | 1069 | 952 | Shooting conversion plus save percentage, on a scale centred on 1000. Extreme values can reflect short-term variation. |
| Conversion | 40.9% | 25.9% | Shots on target converted into goals |
| Save percentage | 66.0% | 69.3% | Opponents' shots on target that are saved |
Averages hide the distribution. Teams with similar goals per match can have very different patterns of scorelines.
| Team | 1H scored | 2H scored | 1H conceded | 2H conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall | 0.74 | 0.95 | 0.37 | 0.89 |
| QPR | 0.58 | 0.74 | 0.79 | 0.58 |
| Team | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall | 8% | 8% | 28% | 25% | 32% |
| QPR | 15% | 8% | 15% | 25% | 38% |
Home and away performance, rest since the last match, and each team's manager.
Averages over each team's last 20 matches. The left bar represents Millwall, the right bar represents QPR.
| Team | Last 10 | PPG | goals | streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall | DDLLWLLWWW | 1.40 | 1.80–1.80 | 2D |
| QPR | DDDDLWWDWL | 1.40 | 1.10–1.10 | 4D |
| Team | ahead | level | behind | comeback wins | lead lost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millwall | 9 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| QPR | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
0 players reported unavailable or doubtful across both teams, with the reason.
No absences reported.
No absences reported.